Common name: Chestnut, raw

Group: Seeds

Subgroup: Nuts

French name: Ch√Ętaigne, crue

Scientific name: Castanea P. Mill

Botanical family: Fagaceae

Nutrient composition (Danish Food Composition Databank): Not Available