Common name: Sesame seed, meal

Group: Seeds

Subgroup: Other seeds

French name: Graine de s├ęsame, farine

Scientific name: Sesamum indicum L.

Botanical family: Pedaliaceae

Nutrient composition (Danish Food Composition Databank): Not Available