Common name: Sesame seed [Black], oil

Group: Oils

Subgroup: Oils - Other seed oils

French name: Huile de s├ęsame [Noir]

Scientific name: Sesamum indicum L.

Botanical family: Pedaliaceae

Nutrient composition (Danish Food Composition Databank): Not Available