Common name: Sesame seed, oil

Group: Oils

Subgroup: Oils - Other seed oils

French name: Huile de s├ęsame

Scientific name: Sesamum indicum L.

Botanical family: Pedaliaceae

Nutrient composition (Danish Food Composition Databank): Not Available