Name: Prodelphinidin dimer B3

Synonyms: GC-(4,8)-C ; Dimer GC-C

Family: Proanthocyanidin dimers

Polyphenol class: Flavonoids

Polyphenol sub-class: Flavanols

Molecular weight: 610.519

Chemical Formula: C30H26O14

CAS Number: Not Available

ChEBI ID: Not Available

Pubchem Compound ID: Not Available

KnapSack ID: Not Available

Aglycones:

  1. Prodelphinidin dimer B3