Common name: Rye, whole grain flour

Group: Cereals and cereal products

Subgroup: Cereals

French name: Seigle, farine compl├Ęte

Scientific name: Secale cereale L.

Botanical family: Poaceae

Nutrient composition (Danish Food Composition Databank): Not Available