Common name: Barley, whole grain flour

Group: Cereals and cereal products

Subgroup: Cereals

French name: Orge, farine compl├Ęte

Scientific name: Hordeum vulgare L.

Botanical family: Poaceae

Nutrient composition (Danish Food Composition Databank): Not Available