Common name: Buckwheat, whole grain flour

Group: Cereals and cereal products

Subgroup: Cereals

French name: Sarrasin, farine compl├Ęte

Scientific name: Fagopyrum esculentum

Botanical family: Polygonaceae

Nutrient composition (Danish Food Composition Databank): Not Available