Name: m-Coumaric acid

Synonyms: m-Hydroxycinnamic acid

Family: Hydroxycinnamic acids

Polyphenol class: Phenolic acids

Polyphenol sub-class: Hydroxycinnamic acids

Molecular weight: 164.158

Chemical Formula: C9H8O3

CAS Number: 588-30-7

ChEBI ID: 18176

Pubchem Compound ID: 637541

KnapSack ID: Not Available

Aglycones:

  1. m-Coumaric acid