Common name: Napa cabbage, raw

Group: Vegetables

Subgroup: Cabbages - Chinese cabbages

French name: Chou de P├ękin, cru

Scientific name: Brassica rapa ssp. Pekinensis

Botanical family: Brassicaceae

Nutrient composition (Danish Food Composition Databank): Not Available