Name: Naringenin

Synonyms: 5,7,4'-Trihydroxyflavanone

Family: Flavanones

Polyphenol class: Flavonoids

Polyphenol sub-class: Flavanones

Molecular weight: 272.2528

Chemical Formula: C15H12O5

CAS Number: 480-41-1

ChEBI ID: 17846

Pubchem Compound ID: 439246

KnapSack ID: Not Available

Aglycones:

  1. Naringenin